Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Georgia Geospatial
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Georgia Geospatial
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Welcome to the Georgia Geospatial Conference 2018 Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Exhibitors
MODERATORS
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Board Meeting
Break
All
Break
Closing
Lunch
Opening
All
Opening
Opening - Tech
All
Opening - Tech
Pre-Conference
All
Workshop
Session Workshop
All
User Session
Workshop
Social
All
Social
User Session
All
User Session
Vendor Technology
All
Vendor
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Exhibitors
MODERATORS
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Venue:
Parthenon Rooms 1 & 2
[
clear filter
]
Monday
, October 1
9:00am EDT
ESRI GIS Manager & Executive/CIO Summit ~ FREE ~ (Contacts events@gaurisa.org to register)
Parthenon Rooms 1 & 2
Adam Carnow, AICP, GISP • Rob Hathcock • Sam Heaton • Jennifer Lana • Nick O'Day • Jason Schroeder • Sharon Stanley
Tuesday
, October 2
1:30pm EDT
(2-1) Parthenon Room – Big Data & SQL Databases
Parthenon Rooms 1 & 2
Brandon Boyle • Scott Sirotkin • Matt Beal
2:30pm EDT
WORKSHOP: ArcGIS Tips & Tricks (Parthenon Room)
Parthenon Rooms 1 & 2
Wednesday
, October 3
9:00am EDT
(5-2) Parthenon Room – Georgia Statewide Imagery Program & Mobile Image Solutions
Parthenon Rooms 1 & 2
Platinum Geomatics • Jeannine Hightower • Aerial Services, Inc. • Angie Swirski • Navigation Electronics, Inc.
10:45am EDT
(6-2) WORKSHOP: ESRI Staff: Getting Executive Support (Parthenon Room)
Parthenon Rooms 1 & 2
Rob Hathcock
1:15pm EDT
(7-3) WORKSHOP: GISP - Certification Info Tips & Tricks (Parthenon Room)
Parthenon Rooms 1 & 2
Tripp Corbin, MCP, GISP
2:15pm EDT
(8-3) WORKSHOP ArcGIS PRO Overview ESRI Staff (Parthenon Room)
Parthenon Rooms 1 & 2
Jason Schroeder
Timezone
Georgia Geospatial
America/New York
Filter By Date
Georgia Geospatial
Oct 1
-
3, 2018
Monday
, October 1
Tuesday
, October 2
Wednesday
, October 3
Filter By Venue
The Classic Center, Athens, GA
Sort schedule by Venue
ATHENA A
ATHENA B
ATHENA C
ATHENA D
ATHENA E- Main Ballroom
ATHENA F-G-H-I-J: Break Areas & Vendors
Parthenon Rooms 1 & 2
TBA
Teds Most Best - Athens
Filter By Type
Board Meeting
Break
All
Break
Closing
Lunch
Opening
All
Opening
Opening - Tech
All
Opening - Tech
Pre-Conference
All
Workshop
Session Workshop
All
User Session
Workshop
Social
All
Social
User Session
All
User Session
Vendor Technology
All
Vendor
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Adam Carnow, AICP, GISP
JM
Judy Morice
Tripp Corbin, MCP, GISP
Jennifer Lana
Angie Swirski
LH
Lara Hall
JB
JEROME BONDAL
Liora Sahar, GISP, PhD
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(Parthenon Rooms 1 & 2) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Monday
, October 1
Tuesday
, October 2
Wednesday
, October 3
Venue
ATHENA A
ATHENA B
ATHENA C
ATHENA D
ATHENA E- Main Ballroom
ATHENA F-G-H-I-J: Break Areas & Vendors
Parthenon Rooms 1 & 2
TBA
Teds Most Best - Athens
Session Type
Board Meeting
Break
All
Break
Closing
Lunch
Opening
All
Opening
Opening - Tech
All
Opening - Tech
Pre-Conference
All
Workshop
Session Workshop
All
User Session
Workshop
Social
All
Social
User Session
All
User Session
Vendor Technology
All
Vendor
Other Filters
Popular